Casa La Poalele Muntelui Villa

Main amenities

  • 90 m²
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

Location

    The 5-bedroom Casa La Poalele Muntelui Villa Sinaia accommodates up to 10 guests and offers proximity to Sinaia train exhibition, located a mere 0.7 km away. Located approximately 500 metres from the shopping mall "Complexul Comercial Carpati", this Sinaia villa provides Wi-Fi and parking.

    The heart of Sinaia can be reached in 5 minutes' walk of the property, and such culture-oriented venues as Muzeul Trenuletelor Toy Museum are just an 8-minute walk away. Gondola Sinaia is nestled 2.4 km from Casa La Poalele Muntelui Villa, and Caraiman Monastery is around 7 km away. The Sinaia accommodation is in close proximity to Carpati Shopping Center.

    Along with a dining area, this holiday home offers a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for a more enjoyable stay. Casa La Poalele Muntelui Villa includes a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Bathrooms also feature bath sheets for added comfort.

    Guests are welcome to prepare meals in a shared kitchen or dine at a dining area. There is also an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware available in the kitchen. Popas Alpin, serving European dishes, is 8 minutes on foot from the Sinaia property. The nearest railway station is The Sinaia, situated only 650 metres away.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 13:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00

    Room Options at Casa La Poalele Muntelui Villa Sinaia

    Along with a dining area, this holiday home offers a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for a more enjoyable stay. Casa La Poalele Muntelui Villa includes a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Bathrooms also feature bath sheets for added comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Casa La Poalele Muntelui Villa Sinaia Corridors photo Casa La Poalele Muntelui Villa Sinaia Nature photo Casa La Poalele Muntelui Villa Sinaia Amenities photo Casa La Poalele Muntelui Villa Sinaia Exterior photo Casa La Poalele Muntelui Villa Sinaia Exterior photo Casa La Poalele Muntelui Villa Sinaia Interior photo Casa La Poalele Muntelui Villa Sinaia Amenities photo Casa La Poalele Muntelui Villa Sinaia Exterior photo Casa La Poalele Muntelui Villa Sinaia Room photo Casa La Poalele Muntelui Villa Sinaia Sinks photo
    Holiday Home

    Size: 90 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Casa La Poalele Muntelui Villa Sinaia

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Casa La Poalele Muntelui Villa Sinaia

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Romania

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the famous landmarks close to Casa La Poalele Muntelui Villa?
      Visitors can easily reach Sinaia train exhibition, located merely 0.7 km from Casa La Poalele Muntelui Villa, or explore other nearby sights such as Carpati Shopping Center, situated just a 6-minute walk away.
    • Is a kitchen included at Casa La Poalele Muntelui Villa?
      Yes, at Casa La Poalele Muntelui Villa, a fully equipped kitchen is available.
    • Can I bring my pet to Casa La Poalele Muntelui Villa?
      At Casa La Poalele Muntelui Villa, guests have the option of staying with their pets.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at Casa La Poalele Muntelui Villa?
      Staying at Casa La Poalele Muntelui Villa, you shouldn't miss Sinaia's main landmarks, including Caraiman Monastery located about a 15-minute ride away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Casa La Poalele Muntelui Villa Sinaia